cube19 Limited is the data controller, under the Data Protection Act 1998 (“DPA”), responsible for any collection and processing of any personal data in connection with this website. (The terms “we”, “our” and “us” shall refer to cube19 Limited unless otherwise stated). We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and users and this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information.

1 What information do we collect?

1.1 We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data: (a) information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us including your name, email address, postal address, telephone number and other contact details. (b) information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to the cube19 service (“Service”), such as purchases you make of our goods or services, which may include your bank and credit or debit card details.

2 How we will use your personal data

2.1 We may use your personal information to: (a) administer the Service; (b) process your registration; (c) improve your user experience by personalising the Service; (d) to facilitate transactions with you regarding provision of goods and services; (e) enable your use of the Service; (f) supply goods and services purchased by you; (g) send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you; (h) send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications; (i) send you email notifications which you have specifically requested; (j) deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the Service; (k) undertake market research; (l) send marketing communications to you in accordance with Section 3 of this Policy entitled “Marketing Communications” set out below.

3 Marketing Communications

3.1 We may use your personal data collected via this website, or otherwise, to send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our products and services, those offered by carefully selected third parties, by post and email. If we have your permission to do so (you can inform us by email ? unsubscribe@cube19.com at any time if you no longer wish to receive marketing communications); 3.2 By registering with us you will be providing your consent to marketing unless you have indicated that you do not want to receive marketing communications.

4 How we will disclose your personal data

4.1 We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors for the purposes of assisting us in providing the Service. 4.2 In addition, we may disclose information about you: (a) to the extent that we have a legal right or obligation to do so; (b) to our regulators or professional advisors in connection with our regulatory or legal obligations; (c) in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings; (d) in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights; and (e) to third parties for marketing purposes (but only with your permission);

5 Cookies

5.1 A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. 5.2 We may use both ?session? cookies and ?persistent? cookies in providing the Service to you. We will use the session cookies to: keep track of you whilst you use the Service. We will use the persistent cookies to: enable our website to recognise you when you use the Service.

6 Security of your personal data

6.1 We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. 6.2 Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. 6.3 You are responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. We will not ask you for your password.

7 Policy amendments

7.1 We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version at http://www.cube19.com/privacy/. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are aware of any changes.

8 Overseas data transfers

8.1 We may need to transfer your personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area for use in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy. Where the territories in question do not provide as extensive protection for personal data as in the European Economic Area, we will retain control of the information and/or require anyone to whom we pass your information to treat it in accordance with European data protection standards.

9 Transfer or sale of business

9.1 If our business is sold or integrated with another business, your personal data may be disclosed to our advisors and any prospective purchaser’s advisers on the understanding that they will keep it confidential. It will also be passed to any new owners of the business and used by them and other companies in their group in the same way as set out in this privacy policy and for any other lawful purposes.

10 Your rights

10.1 You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information is subject to the payment of a fee (currently fixed at £10.00). 10.2 You may instruct us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes at any time. Our contact details are set out in section 13 below.

11 Third party websites

11.1 This policy only applies to the Services provided by us. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites that you may use in connection with the Services.

12 Updating information

12.1 Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.